Biography, Blog, Celebrity

Biography of Justin Bieber – Profile, Facts, Personal Life, Love Life, Career Life

Real Name
Justin Drew Bieber
Stage Name
JB/Justin Bieber
Nationality
Canadia
Known as
Singer
Date of Birth
March 1, 1994
Place of Birth
London, Canada
Age
23 years old
Star Sign
Pisces     Pop star who was impelled to distinction after his 2010 YouTube single “Child” turned into a global hit. His first collection, My World 2.0, appeared at number one on the U.S. Announcement 200 and went ahead to offer more than five million duplicates around the world.   Career Life He remained quiet about his singing yearnings when he was more youthful and played chess, soccer, and hockey until transferring a front of Ne-Yo’s “So Sick” to YouTube in 2007. My World 2.0 was selected for a Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal Album in 2011. The next year, he was granted the Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Medal.   Personal Life He was raised by his Christian single parent Pattie Mallette, who wound up plainly pregnant at seventeen years old. He started an on-and-off association with on-screen character/artist Selena Gomez in December 2010 and furthermore dated model Yovanna Ventura in 2014. He at that point had a concise throw with Hailey Baldwin. In 2016, he started dating Sofia Richie.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *